Under 13 Youth Cup & Plate Stats 'n' Stuff
Youth Plate Semi Finals Saturday 24th July
Woodbridge 0 Vs Clarence United 11
WSC Under 13s were knocked out of the Youth Plate competition by a Clarence team that are second on the Under 13 division 1 ladder. Forget the score line and remember that our under 13 team competes in division 3 and has several younger players in its ranks; so actually this team is pretty awesome to have come this far in the first place!
Youth Plate Quarter Finals Sunday 20th June
WSC Under 13s competed in the Youth Plate Quarter finals and
drew nil all at full-time against Kingborough Lions Blue. As this was a
knock-out round the game then went to a penalty shoot-out, which
Woodbridge won 4 - 3.
Youth Plate Ladder:
|
Played |
Win |
Loss |
Draw |
For |
Against |
GD |
Points |
Uni Gold |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
7 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
Clarence United |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
6 |
5 |
1 |
3 |
Woodbridge |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
6 |
-2 |
3 |
Brighton |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
6 |
-3 |
3 |
Glenorchy
Knights |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
7 |
-3 |
0 |
Sth
Hobart Black |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
8 |
-4 |
0 |
Kingborough
Blue |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
12 |
-9 |
0 |
New
Town Eagles |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
10 |
-9 |
0 |
Youth Plate Quarter Final
Results:
Woodbridge |
4 |
defeated |
Kingborough Lions Blue |
3 |
University Gold |
4 |
defeated |
South Hobart Black |
1 |
New Town Eagles |
1 |
lost to |
Clarence United |
6 |
Glenorchy Knights |
2 |
lost to |
Brighton |
3 |
Youth Cup/Plate Round of 16
|
Played |
Win |
Loss |
Draw |
For |
Against |
GD |
Points |
Tilford Zebras White |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
3 |
Nelson Blue |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
3 |
Sth Hobart Red |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
3 |
Sth Hobart White |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
3 |
Taroona |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
Tilford Zebras Black |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
Kingborough Black |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
Nelson/MacKillop |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
Woodbridge |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
-1 |
0 |
Uni Gold |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
4 |
-1 |
0 |
Sth Hobart Black |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
4 |
-1 |
0 |
Glenorchy Knights |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
-2 |
0 |
New Town Eagles |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
-4 |
0 |
Clarence United |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
-4 |
0 |
Brighton |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
-4 |
0 |
Kingborough Blue |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
-8 |
0
|
Under 13 Youth Cup and Plate - Results
Round 1 - Sunday 16 May 2010
Brighton |
0 |
lost to |
South Hobart Red |
4 |
Clarence United |
0 |
lost to |
South Hobart White |
4 |
Glenorchy Knights |
2 |
lost to |
Taroona |
4 |
New Town Eagles |
0 |
lost to |
Nelson Blue |
4 |
South Hobart Black |
3 |
lost to |
Kingborough Lions Black |
4 |
Tilford Zebras Black |
4 |
defeated |
University Gold |
3 |
Tilford Zebras White |
8 |
defeated |
Kingborough Lions Blue |
0 |
Woodbridge |
2 |
lost to |
Nelson Mackillop |
3 |